Past Officers

 

2015-2016 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Jaycie Arndt-3rd Vice President, Lois Brennecke-President, Rachel Derner-Reporter, Chancy Templeton-Parliamentarian,
Front Row: Chaney Peterson-Sentinel, Averi Reynolds-Secretary, Seth Thiele-Vice President, Jamie Hanson-2nd Vice President, and Becca Weber-Treasurer


 
 

2014-2015 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Bottom Row: Tyler Clemetson-2nd Vice President, Austin Burkett-Treasurer, Caleb Green-Sentinel
Middle Row: Baxter Heinert-Reporter, Lacy Nelson-Secretary, Heather Loraas-Vice President
Top Row: Jess Oldham-Parliamentarian, Quade Palm-President, Kyle Webber, 3rd Vice President


 
 

2013-2014 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Pictured from left to right are: Back row - Ty Carpenter, 2nd Vice President, Jim Bridger FFA; Tate Chamberlain, Parliamentarian, Casper FFA; Lindsay Utter, Secretary, Douglas FFA; William Wood, 3rd Vice President Snowy Range; Aleesha Gladson, Treasurer, Gillette FFA.  Front Row - Brett Roth, President, Cheyenne High Plains FFA; Lauren Hedges, Reporter, Casper FFA; Amori Erickson, Sentinel, Star Valley FFA; Mikayla McNamee, Vice President, Torrington/Lingle FFA.  Photo courtesy of Matt Idler.

 


2012-2013 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

 
 

Back Row:  Lisa Andreen-Parliamentarian, Ashley Spatz-Reporter, Taylor Smock-Sentinel, Payton Blackwell-Secretary, Jessica Pingetzer-Vice President
Front Row:  Teddy Weekly-3rd Vice President, Colby Hales-2nd Vice President, Bryce McKenzie-President, Nick Edelman-Treasurer

 
 

2011-2012 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Asher Markworth
Casper FFA
  Vice President
Courtney Yelton
Snowy Range FFA (Laramie)
  2nd Vice President
Jac Klaahsen
Buffalo FFA
3rd Vice President
Tanner Nauta
Douglas FFA
  Secretary
Molly McCray
Powell-Shoshone FFA
  Treasurer
Bradon Marshall
Riverton FFA
Reporter
Abbey Davidson
Encampment FFA
  Sentinal
Jessica Olson
Devils Tower FFA (Hulett)
  Parliamentarian
Faith Hoffman
Wind River FFA (Pavillion)

2010-2011 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Micah Christensen
Frontier FFA (Cheyenne)
  Vice President
Odessa Oldham
Lander FFA (Lander)
  2nd Vice President
Kinsey Freeman
Frontier FFA (Cheyenne)
3rd Vice President
Amy Andreen
Casper FFA (Casper)
  Secretary
Jacy Pannell
Devils Tower FFA (Hulett)
  Treasurer
Kyle Thoman
Wind River FFA (Pavillion)
Reporter
Cinnamon Smith
Gillette FFA (Gillette)
  Sentinal
Trinity Holland
Whitcomb FFA (Moorcroft)
  Parliamentarian
William Clark
Rock Creek FFA (Rock River)

2009-2010 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
James Catlin Caines
Paintrock FFA
  Vice President
Tressa Lawrence
Buffalo FFA
  2nd Vice President
Jared Oldham
Lander FFA
Secretary
Taylor Haley
Snowy Range FFA
  Treasurer
Laurel Prusak
Clearmont FFA
  Reporter
Grant Pulse
High Plains FFA
Sentinel
Emily Voigt
Frontier FFA
  Parliamentarian
Tate Bauman
High Plains FFA
   

2008-2009 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Ty McNamee
Shoshoni FFA
  Vice President
Oaklee Anderson
Shoshoni FFA
  2nd Vice President
Sara Haines
Casper FFA
3rd Vice President
Matthew Thoman
Wind River FFA
  Secretary
Jessie Allen
Lander FFA
  Treasurer
Beth Wood
Pine Bluffs FFA
Reporter
Marti Lee Brown
Hulett FFA
  Sentinel
Courtney Porter
Riverton FFA
  Parliamentarian
Jacob Berg
Burns FFA

2007-2008 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Nancy Thoman
Wind River FFA
  Vice President
Matthew Bowen
Thermopolis FFA
  2nd Vice President
Saige Albert
Powell FFA
Secretary
Beth Wood
Snowy Range FFA
  Treasurer
Con Trumbull
Casper FFA
  Reporter
Kayla Lynce
Riverton FFA
Sentinel
Burt Andreen
Casper FFA
  Parliamentarian
Kaycee Eisele
High Plains FFA
   

2006-2007 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Brittany Epler
Southeast FFA
  Vice President
Justin Chamberlain
Casper FFA
  2nd Vice President
Ryan Farthing
High Plains FFA
3rd Vice President
Kelsey Guffey
Thermopolis FFA
  Secretary
Amy Berry
Frontier FFA
  Treasurer
Hannah Osborn
Riverton FFA
Reporter
Madison Brown
Devils Tower FFA
  Sentinel
Tanya Hamner
Lyman FFA
  Parliamentarian
Lindsey Freeman
Frontier FFA

2005-2006 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Jessie Berry
Frontier FFA
  Vice President
Eli Robbins-Lilley
Snowy Range FFA
  2nd Vice President
Kalee Craig
Powell FFA
3rd Vice President
Lander Nicodemus
High Plains FFA
  Secretary
Kassi Bauman
High Plains FFA
  Treasurer
Liz LeStaz
Wheatland FFA
Reporter
Laura Nelson
Pine Bluffs FFA
  Sentinel
Amy Tullis
Torrington FFA
  Parliamentarian
Kindra Rader
Frontier FFA

2004-2005 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Brendan Thoman
Wind River FFA
  Vice President
Donovan Buckman
Chief Washakie FFA
  2nd Vice President
Joslyn Ratcliff
Pine Bluffs FFA
3rd Vice President
Kalyn Bischoff
Devils Tower FFA
  Secretary
Whitney Wayman
Frontier FFA
  Treasurer
Jessie Atkinson
Casper FFA
Reporter
Clayton Elliott
Powell FFA
  Sentinel
Chrissy Calvin
Powell FFA
  Parliamentarian
Kelsey Twitchell
Frontier FFA

2003-2004 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Bryttni Westlake
Wind River FFA
  Vice President
Josh Cooper
Douglas FFA
  2nd Vice President
Ryan McConnaughey
Wind River FFA
3rd Vice President
Laramie Wiginton
Riverton FFA
  Secretary
Katie Shivy
Snowy Range FFA
  Treasurer
Amanda Hitshew
Lander FFA
Reporter
Tara Bolgiano
Pindale FFA
  Sentinel
Zach Bennett
Wheatland FFA
  Parliamentarian
Jeff Campbell
Frontier FFA

2002-2003 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Stacia Berry
Cheyenne FFA
  Vice President
Troy Siddle
John B. Kindrick FFA
  2nd Vice President
Trevor Bekken
Lander FFA
3rd Vice President
Alicia Randall
Pine Bluffs FFA
  Secretary
Andela Crabtree
Cheyenne FFA
  Treasurer
Emily Horton
Shoshoni FFA
Reporter
Andrea Driskill
Devils Tower FFA
  Sentinel
Brandi Burry
Pine Bluffs FFA
  Parliamentarian
Toby Lynde
Gillette FFA

2001-2002 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Jeremy Kisling
Lander FFA
  Vice President
Jacque Wright
Pine Bluffs FFA
  2nd Vice President
Morgan McConnaughey
Riverton FFA
3rd Vice President
DJ Woehl
Douglas FFA
  Secretary
Codey Child
Cheyenne FFA
  Treasurer
Kristi Holum
Gillette FFA
Reporter
Brook Barney
Lander FFA
  Sentinel
Tim Cassidy
Cheyenne FFA
  Parliamentarian
Casey Smith
Pine Bluffs FFA

2000-2001 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Ryan Ford
Cheyenne FFA
  Vice President
Marty Tatman
Southeast FFA
  2nd Vice President
Crystal Forrest
Torrington FFA
3rd Vice President
Bryan Thoman
Wind River FFA
  Secretary
Lisa Nelson
Pine Bluffs FFA
  Treasurer
Dan Cannon
Pine Bluffs FFA
Reporter
Christina Bunker
Wheatland FFA
  Sentinel
Seth Heinert
Devils Tower FFA
  Parliamentarian
Janet Barr
Cheyenne FFA

1999-2000 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
President
Jeremy Burkett
Burns FFA
  Vice President
Jessie Clark
Burns FFA
  2nd Vice President
Denise Schmer
Torrington FFA
3rd Vice President
Danielle Reed
Lander FFA
  Secretary
Stacy Child
Cheyenne FFA
  Treasurer
Mary Skalsky
Powell FFA
Reporter
Michelle Vigil
Paintrock FFA
  Sentinel
John Hornecker
Lander FFA
  Parliamentarian
Justina Rowland
Snowy Range FFA

1998-1999 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
 
President
Traci Walton
Star Valley FFA
  Vice President
Cody Smith
Pine Bluffs FFA
  2nd Vice President
Corey Whitlock
Meeteetse FFA
3rd Vice President
Russell Adels
Gillette FFA
  Secretary
Minda Blosser
Cheyenne FFA
  Treasurer
Melisa Griffith
Paintrock FFA
Reporter
Amy Bradley
Cheyenne FFA
  Parliamentarian
Brian Lewis
Snowy Range FFA
 

1997-1998 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
 
President
Gene Corson
Snowy Range FFA
  Vice President
Danielle Cox
Burns FFA
  2nd Vice President
Jeff Mooney
Gillette FFA
3rd Vice President
Patrick Zimmerer
Southeast FFA
  Secretary
Ronda Pulse
Cheyenne FFA
  Treasurer
Jill Foy
Newcastle FFA
Reporter
Becky Sheldon
John B. Kindrick
  Sentinel
John Tass
Buffalo FFA
  Parliamentarian
Kattlyn Wolf
Snowy Range FFA

1996-1997 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
 
President
Lindsay Hill
Powell FFA
  Vice President
Colin Lynn
Gillette FFA
  2nd Vice President
Paige Vossler
Cheyenne FFA
3rd Vice President
Brian
Newcastle FFA
  Secretary
Libby Petsch
Southeast FFA
  Treasurer
Becky Marlatt
Torrington FFA
Sentinel
Zach Fross
Shoshoni FFA
 
 

1995-1996 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
 
President
Lesley Jeffres
Lander FFA
  Vice President
Lindsay Detimore
Lander FFA
  2nd Vice President
Dustin Taylor
Riverton FFA
3rd Vice President
Haley Forman
Powell FFA
  Secretary
Teresa Cole
Cheyenne FFA
  Treasurer
Heath Hornecker
Douglas FFA
Reporter
Andrea Earhart
Powell FFA
  Sentinel
Peter Kukowski
John B. Kindrick FFA
  Parliamentarian
Bev Marlatt
Torrington FFA

1994-1995 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team
 
President
Eric Green
Torrington FFA
  Vice President
Cody Wagner
John B. Kindrick FFA
  2nd Vice President
Jerry
Newcastle FFA
3rd Vice President
Justin Mills
Devils Tower FFA
  Secretary
Kristi Cater
Gillette FFA
  Treasurer
Shane Flowers
Cody FFA
Reporter
Kathi Johnson
Sundance FFA
  Sentinel
J.K. Hicks
Cody FFA
  Parliamentarian
Jake Lupher
John B. Kindrick FFA
 
Untitled Document

Wyoming FFA Multimedia Recording and Usage Policy
The Wyoming FFA Association and Wyoming FFA Foundation staff and its designees may capture photos, video and other recordings of participants before, during and after all events at the Wyoming FFA Convention, Wyoming State Fair and FIRE/CPC Conferences.  Please be aware that all recorded media may be used by the Wyoming FFA Association and Wyoming FFA Foundation in future print materials, online materials (including the websites and facebook accounts) signage, slideshows, podcasts, videos and other uses in physical and digital forms.  Attendance of the Wyoming State FFA Convention, Wyoming State Fair and/or FIRE/CPC Conference implies your consent to be photographed, videotaped and otherwise recorded for these purposes.
The Wyoming FFA Association, Inc. is a resource and support organization that does not select, control or supervise local chapter member activities except as expressly provided for in the State FFA Constitution, bylaws, or policies.
Untitled Document © Wyoming FFA Association. All rights reserved. Website design by Wyoming Network, Inc.